There will be a lot of fun and events going on in COSMO Youth Parade 2010,  July 3 is the date and happening in *SCAPE.

A total of three stages are being setup around the area

  • STAGE 1 (MAIN STAGE) at *SCAPE Playground (Open Tentage)
  • STAGE 2 (ASTERISK STAGE) at *SCAPE Market Place (Sheltered)
  • STAGE 3 (CINELEISURE STAGE) at Cineleisure Atrium (Tentage)

CINELEISURE STAGE

Time Item
12:00 pm to 1.00 pm Anime & Manga Category
1.00 pm to 1.15 pm Mizu and the girls performance
1.15 pm to 2:15 pm PC & Console Games Category
2:15 pm to 2:30 pm Mizu and the girls performance
2:30 pm to 3:30 pm Movies and TV Shows Category
3.45pm to 4.00pm All to join in at COSMO Launch area
4.00pm to 4.15pm Cosmo Youth Parade Launch Ribbon Cutting
4.15pm to 4.45pm COSMO Parade Starts
4.45pm to 5.00pm COSMO Parade Ends
5.30pm to 6.00pm Mizu and the girls Full Length Performance
6.30pm to 7.00pm Ashley & Alodia Performance
7.00pm to 7.30pm Grand Finals
7.30pm to 8.00pm Prize Ceremony

ASTERISK STAGE (Opposite Registration Counter)

Time Item
9.00am to 8.00pm Bushiroad Card Game Tournament
12.00pm to 6.00pm Gundam Caravan Showcase
12.00pm to 1.00pm ASTERISK Stage Performances and Interviews with the Stars!
1.00pm to 1.30pm Anime band MIDORI
1.30pm to 3.30pm
JROCK CONCERT – ZERODIA
JROCK CONCERT – RENAISSANCE
JROCK CONCERT – QUIS
JROCK CONCERT – RYUUSE
4.00pm to 6.00pm COSMO Parade +SHINE Launch
5.30pm to 8.00pm COSMO 2010 – Special Appearance by Alodia and Ashley, International Cosplay Stars!

LATTE Dance Performance Showcase

SPECIAL HIGHLIGHTS

Time Item
9.00am to 8.00pm COSMO COSTUME COMPETITION @ Cineleisure Orchard
4.00pm to 4.15pm COSMO Youth Parade Launch Ceremony
4.15pm to 5.30pm COSMO Youth Parade Featuring:
– Lion and Dragon Dancers, Mascots,Cosplayers, Movie and Game Characters, MYnT Girls, and more!

*SCAPE PLAYSPACE (Main Stage)

Time Item
12.00pm National Percussion Competition
1.35pm A Cappella by Temasek Secondary
2.00pm CNB Danceworks
2.10pm Celine Jessandra K-Pop showcase
2.20pm Chestnut Drive Secondary recycled percussion
2.40pm Kindness Movement Cheerleading
2.55pm COSMO 2010 Performances
3.00pm LATTE Dance Performance
3.20pm Bushiroad Card Game Stage Demo
4.00pm COSMO Youth Parade 2010!
5.25pm SHINE Youth Festival Official Launch Ceremony
5.30pm Joyce and the Boys
Monochrome
Battle of the Year Singapore
6.10pm Da Street Soul
6.20pm Monochrome encore
7.00pm Hip Hop in the City
8.35pm Winners of MyBeatz Fusion Singapore 2010 – The Ultimate DJ Showdown
9.15pm MYnT Girls Performance
9.35pm till late Anime band MIDORI
JROCK CONCERT – LATTE
JROCK CONCERT – ZERODIA
JROCK CONCERT – RENAISSANCE
JROCK CONCERT – QUIS
JROCK CONCERT – RYUUSEI

*SCAPE PLAYSPACE (Full Day Programme)

Time Item
12.00pm to 8pm Moe Moe Kyun Maids Cafe
12.00pm to 8pm Bizarre and Bazaar
9.00am to 8.00pm BushiRoad Card Game Tournament

*SCAPE YOUTH CENTRE / YOUTH PARK

Time Item
12.00pm to 5.00pm Urban Beach Pageant
Urban Volleyball
Urban Frisbees

 

Leave a comment